The Professionals, Tool, Equipment & Supply Store.



Like Us On Face Book Twitter

0 item(s)

10m Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Jumper Cable Assembly Rosenberger FB-L98B-005-10000

Quick Overview

10m Fiber Jumper Cable Assembly FB-L98B-035-10000

Availability: In stock

$75.30
  • OR

    Details

    The FB-L98B-035-10000 fiber optic jumper cable assembly connects remote radio heads in telecommunication applications. Single mode 2 fibers LC Duplex, Cable outer diameter is 7mm The assembly can be used indoor and outdoor.

    Optical Data

    • Cable: 2 fibers
    • Fiber 9/125 µm single mode optical fiber according to ITU-T G.657A and G.652D
    • Insertion loss ≤ 0.40 dB / km λ = 1310 nm ≤ 0.25 dB / km λ = 1550 nm
    • Connectors LC-Duplex
    • Insertion loss typ. 0.10 dB max. 0.30 dB
    • Return loss typ. 50 dB (UPC

    Mechanical Data

    • Cable diameter, jacket: 7 mm
    • Minimum bending radius
      • cable Installation 105 mm
      • Operation 105 mm
    • Max. tensile strength cable
      • Installation 500 N
      • Permanent 500 N
      • Crush resistance 2200 N / 100 mm (EN 187000-504)
    • Minimum bending radius break-out element
      • Single 30 mm
      • Repeated 30 mm
      • Max. tensile strength 100 N
    • Environmental data
      • Temperature range operation -40 °C to +85 °C
      • Temperature range storage -40 °C to +85 °C
      • Temperature range installation -10 °C to +65 °C
      • 2002/95/EC (RoHS) compliant

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer Rosenberger Site Solutions, LLC.
    Condition New
    Color Black
    SKU FB-L98B-005-10000
    Package Contents 1x Cable

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    K-TechDepot Service & Product Disclaimer

    K-TechDepot, it’s parent affiliates and assigns makes no claim or credit for images featured on our site unless otherwise noted. All visual content is copyrighted to it's respectful owners and trademarks. If you own rights to any of the images and do not wish them to appear here, please contact us and they will be promptly removed. We make no claim of accuracy in respect to product copy, colors, product images, schematics, video’s, compatibility, weights, length, measurements, availability or any other information provided as product details or descriptions. You assume all risk and agree to hold harmless and indemnify K-TechDepot, it’s parent affiliates and assigns for any loss both financially or otherwise based on purchase decisions made with use of the information provided on this site. You understand use of this site is governed by our Terms Of Service Agreement